Create a Joomla website with Joomla Templates. These Joomla Themes are reviewed and tested for optimal performance. High Quality, Premium Joomla Templates for Your Site

Latest Products

Some of Our Products

11

Test & Measurement Equipment


OTDR, Powermeter Light Source, VFL, FiberScope, E1 Tester, Ethernet Analyzer
6

Fusion Splicer
& Accessories


Fusion Splicer, Cleaver, Crimp
130

Types of
Fiber Optic Cables


OS2/OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4
Loose Tube/Tight Buffered, ...
1000

Types of
Pigtails & Patchcords


OS2/OM2/OM3/OM4
1/2/3/5/10/15/20m, SC/LC/FC,ST ...

Support & Update

Find easy, instant, online assistance. Search for your product below for our knowledge base, FAQs, How Tos and documentation.
Your experience does not end once you have acquired one of our products. We have a wide-range of services that are designed to meet your needs, no matter how big or small. From online to onsite support, our services team works hard to deliver results you can count on.

Be an expert with our 4 training cources

We have 2 level training sessions.
  • 1- Fiber Optics Basic & Advanced

    Read more

    Fiber Optic Essentials provides professionals and students new to the field of fiber optics with a high-level knowledge of principles, theories and applications. This primer can also be used as a succinct overview of optics for those with some engineering and physics background.

     

  • 2- Fiber Optic Cabling

    Read more

    If you’re company installs optical cable, you’ll need to become very familiar with the guidelines outlined in this standard. We’ll go through some of the more important sections now to bring you up to speed.

  • 3- Fiber Optic Splicing

    Read more

    Knowledge of fiber optic splicing methods is vital to any company or fiber optic technician involved in Telecommunications or LAN and networking projects. Simply put, fiber optic splicing involves joining two fiber optic cables together.

     

  • 4- Fiber Optic Testing & Measurement

    Read more

    This course provides knowledge about the various types of fiber optic test equipment and how they are used in testing a fiber optic link. Multiple types and levels of equipment are included.

1 / 1

Network Solutions

Fiber optics is the best transmission medium for medium and low-voltage applications because it is robust and not susceptible to electromagnetic disturbances or capacity constraints.

Knowledge Zone

All thing that you want about Fiber Optics